NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $827,000 - $912,100

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,695 Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 1, 2023

Last sale price $905,000 $336 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,829 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2023

Absolutely stunning home nestled in the private gated community of Delmar Station in Rocklin. This beautiful Taylor Morrison home has 4 bedrooms with loft, 3 full baths and shows pride of ownership at every turn. Designed with entertaining in mind, this home features an elegant entry show-casing gorgeous wood flooring, a nice size family room with dining room, a well appointed kitchen complete with beautiful countertops, stainless steel appliances, walk-in pantry and an oversized island. There is one bedroom and a full bath downstairs...perfect for guests. Upstairs you'll love the loft area, upstairs laundry room with washer and dryer included, a full bath, additional bedrooms and the private master bedroom featuring an ensuite with sunken tub, dual sinks and an oversize walk-in closet. The backyard is incredible! Walk outside and enjoy the large covered patio with built-in BBQ area, the gorgeous sparkling pool, a fire pit and a miniature golf area perfect for entertaining family and friends all year long. Additionally, appreciate the OWNED Photovoltaic Solar System, surround sound in the family room, 3 car garage with drive thru on 3rd and more. Minutes away from Top Rated Schools, Kaiser, Sutter, Adventist Health, I-80 and Hwy 65, shopping and restaurants. Welcome Home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Micheli

Realty ONE Group Complete License #01129725 Listed on: 08/04/2023

Realty ONE Group Complete

Last Buyer's Agent

Katrina Agamau

Real Broker License #02111054

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 9,540 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $90 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,695 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Property is located within a water district
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 400-020-003-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include 0

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

9,540 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$90 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Restrictions: Exterior Alterations
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Subdivision: Delmar Station
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, See Remarks, Other
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Double Sinks,Sunken Tub,Walk-In Closet,Window
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Double Sinks,Tub w/Shower Over,Window
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Bar,Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry Closet,Island w/Sink,Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Dining Room,Family Room,Full Bath(s),Garage,Kitchen,Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 335.81
  • Square Footage: 2695.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full, Window Coverings, Window Screens

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame, Wood
  • Property Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: BBQ Built-In, Dog Run, Fire Pit
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood, Masonry
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 889000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Gated Community, Grass Artificial, Street Lights, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Low Maintenance
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In, On Lot, Pool Sweep, Gunite Construction, Heat None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Drive Thru Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector, Video System
  • Sewer: In & Connected, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Electric, Underground Utilities, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central, MultiZone
  • Electric: 220 Volts, Photovoltaics Seller Owned
  • Heating: Central, MultiZone, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Dryer Included, Electric, Gas Hook-Up, Upper Floor, Washer Included, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Meter on Site, Water District, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: None
  • Association Fee: 90
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: 0
  • Association Name: Rocklin Parklands
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • Mandatory Association: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Rocklin Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: SFR
  • Irrigation: Public District, Irrigation Connected, Meter on Site
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2190
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9540.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 400-020-003-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2023
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
List Price
$889,000
Sold Price
$905,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,000
1.8%
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$867,275

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$37,725
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.55%
Original Mortgage
$724,000
Outstanding Balance
$707,410
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,865

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2020
Sold by
Montz Richard Wesley and Moynier Nicole Jean
Bought by
Montz Richard Wesley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$447,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Montz Richard Wesley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$432,841
Interest Rate
3.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reid Thomas Christopher $905,000 Fidelity National Title
Montz Richard Wesley -- Chicago Title Company
Montz Richard Wesley $541,500 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reid Thomas Christopher $724,000
Previous Owner Montz Richard Wesley $447,000
Previous Owner Montz Richard Wesley $432,841
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/01/2023 09/01/23 Sold $905,000 +1.8% $336 / Sq Ft
08/08/2023 08/08/23 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2023 08/04/23 For Sale $889,000 -- $330 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,541 $923,100 $214,200 $708,900
2023 $12,541 $627,933 $144,561 $483,372
2022 $9,257 $615,622 $141,727 $473,895
2021 $9,176 $603,552 $138,949 $464,603
2020 $8,984 $590,000 $126,900 $463,100
2019 $8,947 $592,873 $127,500 $465,373
2018 $8,433 $541,052 $125,000 $416,052
2017 $2,950 $59,026 $59,026 $0
2016 $3,004 $57,869 $57,869 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 223069977

MetroList

APN: 400-020-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.