3932 E 154th St Cleveland, OH 44128
Corlett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $120,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3932 E 154th St, Cleveland, OH 44128 and is currently estimated at $104,650, approximately $85 per square foot. 3932 E 154th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Citizens Academy Southeast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1984
Sold by
Pryce Lanford B
Bought by
Pryce Lucille
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1976
Bought by
Pryce Lanford B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Secy Of Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pryce Lucille | -- | -- | |
| Pryce Lanford B | -- | -- | |
| Secy Of Hud | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $26,950 | $4,410 | $22,540 |
| 2024 | $1,802 | $26,950 | $4,410 | $22,540 |
| 2023 | $463 | $15,270 | $3,260 | $12,010 |
| 2022 | $492 | $15,260 | $3,260 | $12,010 |
| 2021 | $487 | $15,260 | $3,260 | $12,010 |
| 2020 | $381 | $13,160 | $2,800 | $10,360 |
| 2019 | $352 | $37,600 | $8,000 | $29,600 |
| 2018 | $175 | $13,160 | $2,800 | $10,360 |
| 2017 | $405 | $13,660 | $2,630 | $11,030 |
| 2016 | $402 | $13,660 | $2,630 | $11,030 |
| 2015 | $601 | $13,660 | $2,630 | $11,030 |
| 2014 | $601 | $16,070 | $3,080 | $12,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map