3932 E 71st St Cleveland, OH 44105
Slavic Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,879
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3932 E 71st St, Cleveland, OH 44105 and is currently priced at $70,879, approximately $35 per square foot. 3932 E 71st St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Constellation Schools: Eastside Arts Academy, Hope Academy Northcoast, and St Stanislaus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corpo
Bought by
City Of Cleveland Land Reutilization Program
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2023
Sold by
Szymanski Monica D and Szymanski Maxine M
Bought by
Cuyahoga County Reutilization Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Szymanski Monica D and Szymanski Maxine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Cleveland Land Reutilization Program | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cuyahoga County Reutilization Corporation | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Szymanski Monica D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,010 | $3,010 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $3,010 | $3,010 | -- |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $8,610 | $3,010 | $5,600 |
| 2021 | $648 | $8,610 | $3,010 | $5,600 |
| 2020 | $655 | $7,530 | $2,630 | $4,900 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $21,500 | $7,500 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $769 | $7,530 | $2,630 | $4,900 |
| 2017 | $943 | $11,310 | $1,680 | $9,630 |
| 2016 | $935 | $11,310 | $1,680 | $9,630 |
| 2015 | $939 | $11,310 | $1,680 | $9,630 |
| 2014 | $939 | $11,310 | $1,680 | $9,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map