3932 E Fruitvale Ave Gilbert, AZ 85297
Coronado Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,378 - $507,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3932 E Fruitvale Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $479,595, approximately $254 per square foot. 3932 E Fruitvale Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Mcgee Robert V and Mcgee Michelle E
Bought by
Weiland David A and Weiland Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,166
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Key Construction Inc
Bought by
Mcgee Robert V and Mcgee Michelle E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,405
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiland David A | $187,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mcgee Robert V | $145,496 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weiland David A | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgee Robert V | $148,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $21,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,693 | $20,247 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $35,750 | $7,150 | $28,600 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $26,680 | $5,330 | $21,350 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $24,230 | $4,840 | $19,390 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $23,020 | $4,600 | $18,420 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $20,520 | $4,100 | $16,420 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $19,450 | $3,890 | $15,560 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $17,880 | $3,570 | $14,310 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $17,420 | $3,480 | $13,940 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $16,920 | $3,380 | $13,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map