3932 Hattie Dr Macon, GA 31217
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3932 Hattie Dr, Macon, GA 31217 and is currently estimated at $146,102, approximately $92 per square foot. 3932 Hattie Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Bernd Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1979
Sold by
Mary Clayton Thompson
Bought by
Thompson Steve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Steve | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $563 | $37,486 | $6,000 | $31,486 |
| 2024 | $585 | $37,486 | $6,000 | $31,486 |
| 2023 | $166 | $33,379 | $6,000 | $27,379 |
| 2022 | $629 | $32,060 | $6,482 | $25,578 |
| 2021 | $692 | $32,060 | $6,482 | $25,578 |
| 2020 | $707 | $32,060 | $6,482 | $25,578 |
| 2019 | $712 | $32,060 | $6,482 | $25,578 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $32,060 | $6,482 | $25,578 |
| 2017 | $670 | $32,060 | $6,482 | $25,578 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $32,060 | $6,482 | $25,578 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $38,859 | $6,482 | $32,377 |
| 2014 | $521 | $38,859 | $6,482 | $32,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map