3932 Turtle Rd Saint Bonifacius, MN 55375
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $609,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,559
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3932 Turtle Rd, Saint Bonifacius, MN 55375 and is currently estimated at $562,933, approximately $219 per square foot. 3932 Turtle Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Bayview Elementary School, Waconia Middle School, and Waconia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Hans Hagen Homes Inc
Bought by
Mcmerty Scott J and Mcmerty Jennifer June
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmerty Scott J | $376,641 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,352 | $496,600 | $55,000 | $441,600 |
| 2023 | $6,023 | $565,500 | $120,000 | $445,500 |
| 2022 | $5,662 | $561,000 | $140,000 | $421,000 |
| 2021 | $5,532 | $454,000 | $100,000 | $354,000 |
| 2020 | $5,117 | $437,000 | $90,000 | $347,000 |
| 2019 | $5,166 | $409,000 | $75,000 | $334,000 |
| 2018 | $4,874 | $399,000 | $83,000 | $316,000 |
| 2017 | $4,775 | $387,000 | $98,000 | $289,000 |
| 2016 | $3,995 | $316,000 | $84,000 | $232,000 |
| 2015 | $4,439 | $341,000 | $111,000 | $230,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $303,000 | $86,000 | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map