3933 Corte Cancion Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $1,148,000 - $1,259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,193
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3933 Corte Cancion, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $1,200,494, approximately $547 per square foot. 3933 Corte Cancion is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Weathersfield Elementary School, Los Cerritos Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Kuhlmann Teresa
Bought by
Kuhlmann Teresa and Teresa Kuhlmann Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Kuhlmann Teresa and Kuhlman Teresa
Bought by
Kuhlmann Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Kuhlmann Peter
Bought by
Kuhlmann Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Davis Concetta
Bought by
Kuhlman Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhlmann Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Kuhlmann Teresa | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kuhlmann Teresa | -- | Southland Title | |
| Kuhlman Teresa | $600,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kuhlmann Teresa | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Kuhlman Teresa | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Kuhlman Teresa | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,092 | $935,520 | $467,762 | $467,758 |
| 2024 | $10,092 | $917,177 | $458,590 | $458,587 |
| 2023 | $9,808 | $899,194 | $449,598 | $449,596 |
| 2022 | $9,636 | $881,563 | $440,782 | $440,781 |
| 2021 | $9,474 | $864,278 | $432,139 | $432,139 |
| 2020 | $8,997 | $855,418 | $427,709 | $427,709 |
| 2019 | $8,759 | $838,646 | $419,323 | $419,323 |
| 2018 | $8,583 | $822,202 | $411,101 | $411,101 |
| 2017 | $8,416 | $806,082 | $403,041 | $403,041 |
| 2016 | $8,337 | $790,278 | $395,139 | $395,139 |
| 2015 | $7,546 | $717,000 | $357,000 | $360,000 |
| 2014 | $6,986 | $660,000 | $329,000 | $331,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map