3933 E Dexter Ave Oak Creek, WI 53154
Estimated Value: $243,791 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,581
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3933 E Dexter Ave, Oak Creek, WI 53154 and is currently estimated at $297,198. 3933 E Dexter Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Oak Creek East Middle School, and Oak Creek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,230 | $203,400 | $49,000 | $154,400 |
| 2023 | $3,122 | $190,000 | $49,000 | $141,000 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $180,800 | $49,000 | $131,800 |
| 2021 | $3,700 | $187,200 | $46,000 | $141,200 |
| 2020 | $3,371 | $163,300 | $42,700 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $3,229 | $158,200 | $42,700 | $115,500 |
| 2018 | $3,252 | $143,600 | $40,900 | $102,700 |
| 2017 | $2,811 | $136,200 | $40,900 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $33 | $126,500 | $40,900 | $85,600 |
| 2014 | $2,719 | $125,100 | $40,900 | $84,200 |
| 2013 | $3,211 | $148,000 | $40,900 | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map