3961 E Dexter Ave Oak Creek, WI 53154
Estimated Value: $149,780 - $593,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,487
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3961 E Dexter Ave, Oak Creek, WI 53154 and is currently estimated at $320,260. 3961 E Dexter Ave is a home with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Oak Creek East Middle School, and Oak Creek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $511 | $30,000 | $25,400 | $4,600 |
| 2023 | $459 | $29,500 | $25,400 | $4,100 |
| 2022 | $500 | $29,200 | $25,400 | $3,800 |
| 2021 | $514 | $27,400 | $23,900 | $3,500 |
| 2020 | $489 | $25,400 | $22,100 | $3,300 |
| 2019 | $485 | $25,300 | $22,100 | $3,200 |
| 2018 | $452 | $24,200 | $21,100 | $3,100 |
| 2017 | $459 | $24,000 | $21,100 | $2,900 |
| 2016 | $468 | $23,700 | $21,100 | $2,600 |
| 2014 | $478 | $23,600 | $21,100 | $2,500 |
| 2013 | $480 | $23,900 | $21,100 | $2,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map