3953 E Depot Rd Oak Creek, WI 53154
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,015
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3953 E Depot Rd, Oak Creek, WI 53154 and is currently estimated at $297,952. 3953 E Depot Rd is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Oak Creek East Middle School, and Oak Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Wolcyk Barry N
Bought by
Wolcyk Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Wolcyk Barry N and Brannon Rozalia S
Bought by
Wolcyk Barry N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,184
Outstanding Balance
$17,779
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$280,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Wolcyk Barry N
Bought by
Wolcyk Barry N and Brannon Rozalia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,184
Outstanding Balance
$17,779
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$280,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Schmidt Greg G
Bought by
Wolcyk Barry N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Schmidt Gregg
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolcyk Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wolcyk Barry N | -- | None Available | |
| Wolcyk Barry N | -- | None Available | |
| Wolcyk Barry N | $156,000 | None Available | |
| Schmidt Gregg | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolcyk Barry N | $116,184 | |
| Closed | Wolcyk Barry N | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,829 | $226,100 | $58,200 | $167,900 |
| 2023 | $3,745 | $209,600 | $58,200 | $151,400 |
| 2022 | $3,829 | $198,000 | $58,200 | $139,800 |
| 2021 | $3,829 | $182,100 | $54,600 | $127,500 |
| 2020 | $3,744 | $173,300 | $50,700 | $122,600 |
| 2019 | $3,627 | $168,500 | $50,700 | $117,800 |
| 2018 | $3,406 | $162,300 | $48,500 | $113,800 |
| 2017 | $3,372 | $157,400 | $48,500 | $108,900 |
| 2016 | $33 | $146,700 | $48,500 | $98,200 |
| 2014 | $3,221 | $142,700 | $48,500 | $94,200 |
| 2013 | $3,346 | $149,500 | $48,500 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map