$64,000
SOLD MAR 16, 2026
Last list price
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,440 Sq Ft
5,516 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2026

$44 Per Sq Ft

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of March 2026

Rare opportunity to acquire a package of 11 single-family homes in the greater Kansas City area. Properties are being offered as a portfolio sale. Ideal for investors seeking scale, rental income, and long-term appreciation in a strong Midwest rental market. Properties are in various locations throughout the metro. Rent rolls, leases, and financials available upon request. Some properties are tenant-occupied—please do not disturb tenants. Buyer and Buyer’s Agent to verify all information including square footage, taxes, condition, occupancy status, schools, and financial data. Seller prefers to sell as a package but may consider breaking up the portfolio under acceptable terms. Proof of funds required prior to showing approval. We will need 48 hour notice for the occupied properties. Text the listing agent your name, email address, and which properties you are interested in. Portfolio consists of these MLS numbers: 2603879, 2603925, 2603920, 2603912, 2603904, 2603902, 2603901, 2603898, 2603896, 2603892, 2603889

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rustin Dowd

KW Diamond Partners Brokerage Phone: 913-209-2815 License #SP00238734 Listed on: 02/26/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $464

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 5,516 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40 x 138

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 31-340-05-10-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$464

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

5,516 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 720
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Rustin Dowd
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSKW05
  • List Office Name: KW Diamond Partners
  • List Office Phone: 913-322-7500
  • Living Area: 1440
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Investor
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Raised Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 913-209-2815
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Inside Entrance, Partial
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 720
  • Fireplace: No
  • Laundry Features: In Basement

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Lot Features: City Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 40 X 138
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5516
  • Parcel Number: 31-340-05-10-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Seven Oaks Gardens
  • In Flood Plain: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 464
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2026
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Silversun Indiana Holdings Ii Llc
Bought by
770 Group Llc
Seller's Agent
Rustin Dowd
KW Diamond Partners
Buyer's Agent
Non MLS
Non-MLS Office
List Price
$64,000
Views
5

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8043.87%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 31, 2020
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
List Price
$37,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.44%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Sbk Rentals Llc
Bought by
3933 Monroe Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Sbk Rentals Llc
Bought by
Small Gabriel and Small Sara B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
King Brandy N and Beck Raymond
Bought by
Sbk Rentals Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Wayne Property Management Inc
Bought by
King Brandy N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Beck Rickey
Bought by
Wayne Property Management Enterprises In

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Beck Rickey W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Bookhout Troy and Bookhout Jennifer
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Arora Tripti and Arora Rakesh
Bought by
Bookhout Troy and Bookhout Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Arora Tripti

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Green Charita
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Daniel Daryl
Bought by
Green Charita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,078
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Daniel Daryl

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,078
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Edwina Watts
Bought by
Bank United

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Mohn William F
Bought by
Watts Edwina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,388
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Prime Title & Escrow Llc
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Clear Title Nationwide Inc
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- Continental Title
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed $44,754 Continental Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Commonwealth Land Title Insu
Special Warranty Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Special Warranty Deed -- --
Trustee Deed $67,996 --
Warranty Deed -- Realty Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- Realty Title Company
Trustee Deed $443,325 First American Title Ins
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $24,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $39,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $56,078 FHA
Previous Owner $38,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $40,388 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Sold -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Sale $64,000 +73.0% $44 / Sq Ft
01/28/2021 01/28/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/03/2021 01/03/21 Pending -- -- --
12/31/2020 12/31/20 For Sale $37,000 -- $26 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $418 $5,528 $1,416 $4,112
2024 $414 $5,301 $4,414 $887
2023 $414 $5,301 $355 $4,946
2022 $344 $4,180 $589 $3,591
2021 $343 $4,180 $589 $3,591
2020 $345 $4,151 $589 $3,562
2019 $337 $4,151 $589 $3,562
2018 $408 $5,123 $699 $4,424
2017 $400 $5,123 $699 $4,424
2016 $400 $4,995 $323 $4,672
2014 $401 $4,995 $323 $4,672

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2603892

Heartland MLS

APN: 31-340-05-10-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.