3933 Strathmoor Dr Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3933 Strathmoor Dr, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $292,863, approximately $186 per square foot. 3933 Strathmoor Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Southdale Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Howard Eric S
Bought by
Howard Erin D and Lass Aye John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,100
Outstanding Balance
$116,966
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Bowman Dan E and Bowman Mary R
Bought by
Howard Eric S and Howard Erin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
6.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Davis John C and Davis Eileen M
Bought by
Bowman Dan E and Bowman Mary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
Smith Esther K
Bought by
Davis John C and Davis Eileen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Erin D | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Howard Eric S | $144,000 | First Title Agency Inc | |
| Bowman Dan E | $123,500 | -- | |
| Davis John C | $120,000 | -- | |
| Davis John C | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Erin D | $133,100 | |
| Closed | Howard Eric S | $115,200 | |
| Closed | Bowman Dan E | $117,300 | |
| Closed | Davis John C | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,559 | $87,190 | $21,020 | $66,170 |
| 2024 | $5,400 | $87,190 | $21,020 | $66,170 |
| 2023 | $5,400 | $87,190 | $21,020 | $66,170 |
| 2022 | $4,810 | $61,400 | $14,800 | $46,600 |
| 2021 | $4,448 | $61,400 | $14,800 | $46,600 |
| 2020 | $4,462 | $61,400 | $14,800 | $46,600 |
| 2019 | $4,594 | $55,910 | $14,800 | $41,110 |
| 2018 | $4,619 | $55,910 | $14,800 | $41,110 |
| 2017 | $4,253 | $55,910 | $14,800 | $41,110 |
| 2016 | $4,016 | $49,590 | $14,800 | $34,790 |
| 2015 | $3,836 | $49,590 | $14,800 | $34,790 |
| 2014 | $3,836 | $49,590 | $14,800 | $34,790 |
| 2012 | -- | $52,180 | $14,950 | $37,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map