3933 Summer Way Escondido, CA 92025
Kit Carson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,216,174 - $1,294,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,463
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3933 Summer Way, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $1,252,044, approximately $508 per square foot. 3933 Summer Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including L. R. Green Elementary School, Bear Valley Middle School, and San Pasqual High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Hom Berta A
Bought by
Hom Berta A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Diehl Robert R and Diehl Marcia
Bought by
Diehl Robert R and Diehl Marcia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Carter John H and Hom Berta A
Bought by
Hom Berta A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hom Berta A | -- | None Available | |
| Diehl Robert R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hom Berta A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,959 | $448,032 | $76,707 | $371,325 |
| 2024 | $4,959 | $439,248 | $75,203 | $364,045 |
| 2023 | $4,846 | $430,636 | $73,729 | $356,907 |
| 2022 | $4,792 | $422,193 | $72,284 | $349,909 |
| 2021 | $4,714 | $413,916 | $70,867 | $343,049 |
| 2020 | $4,685 | $409,673 | $70,141 | $339,532 |
| 2019 | $4,571 | $401,641 | $68,766 | $332,875 |
| 2018 | $4,443 | $393,767 | $67,418 | $326,349 |
| 2017 | $4,370 | $386,047 | $66,097 | $319,950 |
| 2016 | $4,285 | $378,478 | $64,801 | $313,677 |
| 2015 | $4,248 | $372,794 | $63,828 | $308,966 |
| 2014 | $4,071 | $365,492 | $62,578 | $302,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map