3934 Bluestone Rd Cleveland, OH 44121
Monticello-Noble NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,948 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3934 Bluestone Rd, Cleveland, OH 44121 and is currently estimated at $164,987, approximately $118 per square foot. 3934 Bluestone Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Noble Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and Cleveland Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1986
Sold by
Hassink Martin and Hassink Elise
Bought by
Zinsmeister Paula Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1979
Sold by
Balog Richard J and Carol Lee
Bought by
Hassink Martin and Hassink Elise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Balog Richard J and Carol Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zinsmeister Paula Ann | $56,800 | -- | |
| Hassink Martin | $45,500 | -- | |
| Balog Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,266 | $50,750 | $8,645 | $42,105 |
| 2024 | $4,356 | $50,750 | $8,645 | $42,105 |
| 2023 | $3,753 | $34,020 | $6,580 | $27,440 |
| 2022 | $3,734 | $34,020 | $6,580 | $27,440 |
| 2021 | $3,660 | $34,020 | $6,580 | $27,440 |
| 2020 | $3,645 | $30,630 | $5,920 | $24,710 |
| 2019 | $3,446 | $87,500 | $16,900 | $70,600 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $30,630 | $5,920 | $24,710 |
| 2017 | $3,810 | $31,580 | $5,290 | $26,290 |
| 2016 | $3,802 | $31,580 | $5,290 | $26,290 |
| 2015 | $3,866 | $31,580 | $5,290 | $26,290 |
| 2014 | $3,866 | $33,950 | $5,670 | $28,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map