3934 E Piccadilly Rd Unit 17 Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $405,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3934 E Piccadilly Rd Unit 17, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $313,977, approximately $297 per square foot. 3934 E Piccadilly Rd Unit 17 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1995
Sold by
Young Jeffrey C
Bought by
Young Jeffrey C and Young Jane S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Jeffrey C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $5,832 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $749 | $5,555 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $749 | $18,530 | $3,700 | $14,830 |
| 2022 | $720 | $13,550 | $2,710 | $10,840 |
| 2021 | $738 | $13,480 | $2,690 | $10,790 |
| 2020 | $720 | $12,000 | $2,400 | $9,600 |
| 2019 | $715 | $10,770 | $2,150 | $8,620 |
| 2018 | $700 | $10,780 | $2,150 | $8,630 |
| 2017 | $673 | $9,430 | $1,880 | $7,550 |
| 2016 | $647 | $6,160 | $1,230 | $4,930 |
| 2015 | $602 | $5,130 | $1,020 | $4,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map