3934 Glading Dr San Diego, CA 92154
Otay Mesa West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,241 - $849,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3934 Glading Dr, San Diego, CA 92154 and is currently estimated at $801,310, approximately $484 per square foot. 3934 Glading Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Silver Wing Elementary School, Montgomery Middle School, and Montgomery Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Abad Gervacio C and Abad Catalina B
Bought by
Abad Gervacio C and Abad Catalina B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Abad Gervacio C and Abad Catalina B
Bought by
Abad Gervacio C and Abad Catalina B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Abad Gervacio C and Abad Catalina B
Bought by
Abad Gervacio C and Abad Catalina B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abad Gervacio C | -- | Southland Title | |
| Abad Gervacio C | -- | Southland Title | |
| Abad Gervacio C | -- | First American Title | |
| Abad Gervacio C | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Abad Gervacio C | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Abad Gervacio C | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $84,785 | $15,221 | $69,564 |
| 2024 | $929 | $83,123 | $14,923 | $68,200 |
| 2023 | $914 | $81,494 | $14,631 | $66,863 |
| 2022 | $886 | $79,897 | $14,345 | $65,552 |
| 2021 | $865 | $78,331 | $14,064 | $64,267 |
| 2020 | $844 | $77,529 | $13,920 | $63,609 |
| 2019 | $821 | $76,010 | $13,648 | $62,362 |
| 2018 | $807 | $74,521 | $13,381 | $61,140 |
| 2017 | $788 | $73,061 | $13,119 | $59,942 |
| 2016 | $768 | $71,629 | $12,862 | $58,767 |
| 2015 | $756 | $70,554 | $12,669 | $57,885 |
| 2014 | $743 | $69,173 | $12,421 | $56,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map