3934 River Trace Dr Diberville, MS 39540
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,041
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3934 River Trace Dr, Diberville, MS 39540 and is currently estimated at $289,306, approximately $141 per square foot. 3934 River Trace Dr is a home with nearby schools including D'Iberville Senior High School and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Bought by
Lloyd Lloyd G and Lloyd Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,256
Outstanding Balance
$138,527
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,779
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Lloyd G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lloyd Lloyd G | $181,256 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |