3934 Roswell Ave Cincinnati, OH 45211
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $218,426
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3934 Roswell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $213,357, approximately $132 per square foot. 3934 Roswell Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cheviot Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Cafeo Doris Ann
Bought by
Centers Carl E and Centers Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centers Carl E | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $55,392 | $9,132 | $46,260 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $55,392 | $9,132 | $46,260 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $40,912 | $7,903 | $33,009 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $40,912 | $7,903 | $33,009 |
| 2020 | $2,269 | $40,912 | $7,903 | $33,009 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $36,204 | $6,993 | $29,211 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $36,204 | $6,993 | $29,211 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $36,204 | $6,993 | $29,211 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $35,504 | $7,203 | $28,301 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $35,504 | $7,203 | $28,301 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $35,504 | $7,203 | $28,301 |
| 2013 | $1,762 | $34,468 | $6,993 | $27,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map