Seller's Agent in 2024
Amira Lajam
HomeSmart
(480) 238-5104
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $456,909 - $509,000
A meticulously updated and well maintained residence that seamlessly combines comfort and style. This ideal home for families boasts a one of a kind, beautifully renovated exterior with smooth stucco, custom shutters, privacy wall, and gates. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by a bright and welcoming open living space with real hardwood flooring. The updated kitchen boasts sleek countertops and custom cabinetry,
3 bedrooms, plus an additional bedroom/den and 2 baths, it is perfect for families of all sizes. Other features include a walk-in master closet,2 car garage, laundry room, a new AC, and a private backyard. Located in a desirable Tempe neighborhood, this home benefits from its proximity to shopping centers, restaurants, Sky Harbor airport, and access to major freeways. NO HOA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geraldine L Whaley Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whaley Geraldine L | $495,000 | Clear Title Agency Of Arizona | |
| Lyon David R | -- | None Available | |
| Lyon Richard K | $246,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Homes Etc Llc | -- | -- | |
| Simpson Family Llc | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Fernandez Rosemarie E | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Simpson Family Llc | -- | -- | |
| Simpson John A | $94,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Rosemarie E | $113,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson John A | $65,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2024 03/07/24 | Sold | $495,000 | +4.2% | $324 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2024 02/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2024 01/27/24 | For Sale | $475,000 | 0.0% | $311 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2024 01/20/24 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -- | $311 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,045 | $19,618 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $18,684 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,171 | $33,820 | $6,760 | $27,060 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $25,050 | $5,010 | $20,040 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $23,030 | $4,600 | $18,430 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $21,110 | $4,220 | $16,890 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $20,130 | $4,020 | $16,110 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $18,460 | $3,690 | $14,770 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $16,450 | $3,290 | $13,160 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $16,160 | $3,230 | $12,930 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $14,430 | $2,880 | $11,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Amira Lajam
HomeSmart
(480) 238-5104
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Adriana Wendler
HomeSmart
(602) 384-4655
1 in this area
97 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Larry Fisher
West USA Realty
(602) 828-2214
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6649775
APN: 123-48-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.