3934 Shannon Dr Unit 9 Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,115
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3934 Shannon Dr Unit 9, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $211,481, approximately $189 per square foot. 3934 Shannon Dr Unit 9 is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Siersma Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Raghunath Dominga
Bought by
Raghunath Anna A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Wirth Frederick C and Wirth Margaret H
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Southeast Michigan Properties Llc
Bought by
Wirth Frederick C and Wirth Margaret H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2004
Sold by
Wirth Margaret H and Wirth Frederick C
Bought by
Southeast Michigan Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Glendar Llc
Bought by
Wirth Frederick C and Wirth Margaret H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raghunath Anna A | -- | Chirco Title Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $140,262 | None Available | |
| Wirth Frederick C | -- | -- | |
| Southeast Michigan Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wirth Frederick C | $174,000 | William T Sheahan Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $94,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,137 | $70,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $64,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $61,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $55,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $54,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $42,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $42,020 | $5,600 | $36,420 |
| 2016 | $2,345 | $42,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map