Seller's Agent in 2026
Lani Boudreaux-barretto
Coldwell Banker Hartwig
(661) 816-1163
2 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $391,984 - $411,000
Don't let this HORSE property located in the quiet Lake Los Angeles community of Palmdale gallop away on you! Make this quaint 4 bedroom 2 bath home a perfect match for you and your animal needs!!!! This home features both central air and a swamp cooler — perfect for staying cool through all of Southern California's changing seasons. Also, there is a tank less water heater with instant hot water always! The front yard has been recently renovated and includes a large, inviting shade tree, ideal for relaxing outdoors. There are two separate concrete areas to park your cars, toys and RV's. There is also a concrete area for your RV that is fenced in. Both the front and back yards are equipped with efficient soaker irrigation systems to keep your landscaping low-maintenance. Nearby schools include: Lake Los Angeles School, Vista San Gabriel, Keppel Academy, Challenger Middle School and Littlerock High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Hartwig Brokerage Phone: 661-816-1163 License #01890870 Listed on: 09/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vera Carmen Stephanie | $405,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Martin Michael J | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Martin Candace A | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vera Carmen Stephanie | $397,664 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Candace A | $177,600 | |
| Closed | Martin Candace A | $44,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Sold | $405,000 | 0.0% | $312 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | For Sale | $405,000 | -- | $312 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,379 | $195,716 | $64,373 | $131,343 |
| 2024 | $2,379 | $191,879 | $63,111 | $128,768 |
| 2023 | $2,329 | $188,118 | $61,874 | $126,244 |
| 2022 | $2,287 | $184,430 | $60,661 | $123,769 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $180,815 | $59,472 | $121,343 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $175,454 | $57,709 | $117,745 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $172,015 | $56,578 | $115,437 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $139,000 | $34,700 | $104,300 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $117,400 | $29,300 | $88,100 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $82,900 | $20,700 | $62,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lani Boudreaux-barretto
Coldwell Banker Hartwig
(661) 816-1163
2 in this area
60 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mengchun Zeng
Century 21 Allstars
(425) 614-9426
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR25215414
APN: 3074-017-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.