3935 Lakemont Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3935 Lakemont Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $291,233, approximately $337 per square foot. 3935 Lakemont Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Redd Karen Jarman
Bought by
Redd Karen J and Karen J Redd Family Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Jarman Don Burton
Bought by
Don & Ronna Lyn Jarman Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Jarman Kent C and Jarman Trust
Bought by
Jarman Kent C and Jarman Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redd Karen J | -- | None Available | |
| Don & Ronna Lyn Jarman Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jarman Kent C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $57,984 | $6,541 | $51,443 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $55,735 | $6,288 | $49,447 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $54,643 | $6,165 | $48,478 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $53,573 | $6,045 | $47,528 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $53,025 | $5,984 | $47,041 |
| 2019 | $996 | $51,986 | $5,867 | $46,119 |
| 2018 | $847 | $50,967 | $5,752 | $45,215 |
| 2017 | $831 | $49,969 | $5,640 | $44,329 |
| 2016 | $830 | $48,990 | $5,530 | $43,460 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,255 | $5,447 | $42,808 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,311 | $5,341 | $41,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map