3935 Nantucket Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46815
Cambridge Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,385 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,072
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3935 Nantucket Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46815 and is currently estimated at $285,096, approximately $70 per square foot. 3935 Nantucket Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Glenwood Park Elementary School, Blackhawk Middle School, and R Nelson Snider High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $259,700 | $37,400 | $222,300 |
| 2024 | $1,326 | $231,900 | $37,400 | $194,500 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $200,200 | $37,400 | $162,800 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $179,100 | $27,800 | $151,300 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $146,800 | $27,800 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $142,800 | $27,800 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $138,800 | $27,800 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $135,400 | $27,800 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $122,400 | $27,800 | $94,600 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $127,700 | $27,800 | $99,900 |
| 2013 | $1,174 | $127,800 | $27,800 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map