4018 Windswept Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46815
Cambridge Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,986 - $309,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4018 Windswept Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46815 and is currently estimated at $295,997, approximately $140 per square foot. 4018 Windswept Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Glenwood Park Elementary School, Blackhawk Middle School, and R Nelson Snider High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910 | $282,500 | $36,800 | $245,700 |
| 2024 | $2,719 | $254,100 | $36,800 | $217,300 |
| 2022 | $2,630 | $232,800 | $36,800 | $196,000 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $207,000 | $27,400 | $179,600 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $168,700 | $27,400 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $163,900 | $27,400 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $159,100 | $27,400 | $131,700 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $157,900 | $27,400 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $139,100 | $27,400 | $111,700 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $146,200 | $27,400 | $118,800 |
| 2013 | $1,509 | $146,300 | $27,400 | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map