3936 E Parkers Place Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $512,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3936 E Parkers Place, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $468,871, approximately $182 per square foot. 3936 E Parkers Place is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Pony Express Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Pierce Matthew J
Bought by
Pierce Matthew Joshua and Pierce Camilla Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Outstanding Balance
$154,692
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Sold by
Pb & M Investments Llc
Bought by
Pierce Matthew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Pauhlus Pauline
Bought by
Pb & M Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Paulhus Pauline
Bought by
Paulhus Pauline and Grimshaw Celeste D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Barney Marc N and Barney Julie H
Bought by
Paulhus Pauline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Sundance Homes Inc
Bought by
Barney Marc N and Barney Julie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,905
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Matthew Joshua | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Pierce Matthew J | -- | Title West | |
| Pb & M Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Paulhus Pauline | -- | Title One | |
| Paulhus Pauline | -- | Title One | |
| Barney Marc N | -- | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Matthew Joshua | $194,400 | |
| Closed | Pierce Matthew J | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paulhus Pauline | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barney Marc N | $131,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $222,475 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $209,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $218,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $221,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $300,600 | $76,700 | $223,900 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $279,300 | $71,000 | $208,300 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $263,700 | $68,000 | $195,700 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $233,100 | $62,100 | $171,000 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $119,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $109,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $103,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $98,175 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map