3936 Eagle Dr Centerville, TN 37033
Estimated Value: $244,132 - $365,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3936 Eagle Dr, Centerville, TN 37033 and is currently estimated at $305,283, approximately $172 per square foot. 3936 Eagle Dr is a home located in Hickman County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centerville Intermediate School, and Hickman County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Pratt Otis D
Bought by
Willis Steven L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Newberry Ronnie R
Bought by
Pratt Otis D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Steven L | $129,000 | -- | |
| Pratt Otis D | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | $40,950 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $40,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $955 | $40,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $40,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |