3936 Ethan Ln Orlando, FL 32814
Baldwin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,000 - $1,062,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3936 Ethan Ln, Orlando, FL 32814 and is currently estimated at $966,310, approximately $436 per square foot. 3936 Ethan Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Baldwin Park Elementary, Glenridge Middle, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Hall Sandra and Hall Alvin S
Bought by
Hall Sandra and Hall Alvin S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Hall A Stewart
Bought by
Hall Sandra M and Hall Alvin S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Longley Malcolm David
Bought by
Hall A Stewart
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Cambridge Homes Ltd
Bought by
Longley Malcolm D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,050
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Sandra | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Sandra M | -- | Attorney | |
| Hall A Stewart | $560,000 | None Available | |
| Longley Malcolm D | $332,600 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Longley Malcolm D | $266,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,304 | $836,780 | $140,000 | $696,780 |
| 2025 | $16,304 | $848,170 | $140,000 | $708,170 |
| 2024 | $13,739 | $788,311 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,739 | $741,861 | $120,000 | $621,861 |
| 2022 | $12,156 | $597,264 | $120,000 | $477,264 |
| 2021 | $11,271 | $538,426 | $120,000 | $418,426 |
| 2020 | $10,236 | $501,882 | $120,000 | $381,882 |
| 2019 | $10,852 | $504,869 | $120,000 | $384,869 |
| 2018 | $10,143 | $462,160 | $120,000 | $342,160 |
| 2017 | $10,110 | $453,119 | $120,000 | $333,119 |
| 2016 | $10,075 | $443,029 | $120,000 | $323,029 |
| 2015 | $9,577 | $417,387 | $120,000 | $297,387 |
| 2014 | $9,093 | $397,817 | $120,000 | $277,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map