3936 Hobson Gate Ct Naperville, IL 60540
Seven Bridges NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $859,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3936 Hobson Gate Ct, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $766,710, approximately $305 per square foot. 3936 Hobson Gate Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Ranch View Elementary School, Kennedy Junior High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Montgomery Renee D
Bought by
Vaid Vivek and Vaid Manvee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,600
Outstanding Balance
$252,335
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$514,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Henkel Debra L
Bought by
Montgomery Renee D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Henkel Jerome B
Bought by
Henkel Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,400
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaid Vivek | $477,000 | Pntn | |
| Montgomery Renee D | $500,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Henkel Debra L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaid Vivek | $381,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Renee D | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henkel Debra L | $285,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,090 | $207,722 | $70,727 | $136,995 |
| 2023 | $13,541 | $189,580 | $64,550 | $125,030 |
| 2022 | $12,553 | $175,540 | $59,770 | $115,770 |
| 2021 | $12,024 | $168,900 | $57,510 | $111,390 |
| 2020 | $11,788 | $165,870 | $56,480 | $109,390 |
| 2019 | $11,450 | $158,700 | $54,040 | $104,660 |
| 2018 | $12,483 | $171,570 | $58,420 | $113,150 |
| 2017 | $12,274 | $165,780 | $56,450 | $109,330 |
| 2016 | $12,036 | $159,790 | $54,410 | $105,380 |
| 2015 | $11,932 | $150,480 | $51,240 | $99,240 |
| 2014 | $11,750 | $145,040 | $49,390 | $95,650 |
| 2013 | $11,651 | $145,390 | $49,510 | $95,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map