3936 Huntingdon Ln Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $359,892 - $392,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,423
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3936 Huntingdon Ln, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $374,973, approximately $154 per square foot. 3936 Huntingdon Ln is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Lifestyle Homes Llc
Bought by
Roberts Dwight S and Roberts Dianne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,807
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,166
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Dwight S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Dwight S | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $18,429 | $4,800 | $13,629 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $18,429 | $4,800 | $13,629 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $18,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $18,429 | $4,800 | $13,629 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $18,429 | $4,800 | $13,629 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $18,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $18,429 | $4,800 | $13,629 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $31,456 | $18,128 | $13,328 |
| 2016 | $722 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $722 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $704 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $704 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map