3936 N Summer Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $541,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,835
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3936 N Summer Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $513,617, approximately $181 per square foot. 3936 N Summer Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
Reuterdahl Kurt A
Bought by
Rivera Cinthia and Salinas Pedro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,397
Outstanding Balance
$29,183
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$484,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Reuterdahl Kurt A and Reuterdahl Caroline
Bought by
Reuterdahl Kurt and Reuterdahl Kurt A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,492
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Deeg Pamela S
Bought by
Reuterdahl Kurt A and Reuterdahl Caroline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,370
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Patterson Construction Inc
Bought by
Carrick Chuck D and Carrick Heidi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,800
Interest Rate
6.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Cinthia | -- | Us Title | |
| Reuterdahl Kurt | -- | Pinnacle Title | |
| Reuterdahl Kurt A | -- | Equity Title Production F | |
| Carrick Chuck D | -- | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Cinthia | $30,397 | |
| Open | Rivera Cinthia | $515,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Reuterdahl Kurt | $209,492 | |
| Previous Owner | Reuterdahl Kurt A | $227,370 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrick Chuck D | $147,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 | $259,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,231 | $241,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $247,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,210 | $251,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $330,300 | $91,400 | $238,900 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $306,800 | $84,600 | $222,200 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $287,800 | $80,700 | $207,100 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $252,300 | $69,200 | $183,100 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $125,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $111,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $103,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $100,485 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map