3936 Rockford Dr Antioch, CA 94509
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,843 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3936 Rockford Dr, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $601,711, approximately $364 per square foot. 3936 Rockford Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Caillault Jacques J
Bought by
Caillault Jacques J and Caillault Ronalyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caillault Jacques J | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Caillault Jacques J | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,478 | $345,877 | $77,259 | $268,618 |
| 2024 | $4,252 | $339,096 | $75,745 | $263,351 |
| 2023 | $4,252 | $332,448 | $74,260 | $258,188 |
| 2022 | $4,188 | $325,930 | $72,804 | $253,126 |
| 2021 | $4,026 | $319,540 | $71,377 | $248,163 |
| 2019 | $3,977 | $310,064 | $69,261 | $240,803 |
| 2018 | $3,839 | $303,985 | $67,903 | $236,082 |
| 2017 | $3,744 | $298,025 | $66,572 | $231,453 |
| 2016 | $3,662 | $292,182 | $65,267 | $226,915 |
| 2015 | $3,630 | $287,794 | $64,287 | $223,507 |
| 2014 | $3,016 | $243,500 | $54,393 | $189,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map