3936 Tournament Dr Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,977 - $711,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3936 Tournament Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $683,244, approximately $207 per square foot. 3936 Tournament Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Hillview Middle, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Albrecht Susan A
Bought by
Albrecht Susan and Takayama Gordon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,338
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$557,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Takayama Gordon
Bought by
Albrecht Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Albrecht Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albrecht Susan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Albrecht Susan A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Albrecht Susan A | $444,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albrecht Susan | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Albrecht Susan A | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,142 | $630,828 | $208,423 | $422,405 |
| 2024 | $9,142 | $618,460 | $204,337 | $414,123 |
| 2023 | $9,047 | $606,334 | $200,331 | $406,003 |
| 2022 | $8,873 | $594,446 | $196,403 | $398,043 |
| 2021 | $7,892 | $517,000 | $170,900 | $346,100 |
| 2019 | $7,458 | $484,000 | $160,000 | $324,000 |
| 2018 | $7,029 | $449,000 | $148,000 | $301,000 |
| 2016 | $6,073 | $385,000 | $127,000 | $258,000 |
| 2015 | $5,930 | $374,000 | $123,000 | $251,000 |
| 2014 | $5,426 | $329,000 | $108,600 | $220,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map