3937 Cap Stine Rd Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $2,918,558
Studio
2
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$1,094/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3937 Cap Stine Rd, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $2,918,558, approximately $1,093 per square foot. 3937 Cap Stine Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Carroll Manor Elementary School, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Lois B Noffsinger Spurrier Living Trust
Bought by
Manor Woods Road Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Spurier Lois B Noffsinger and Noffsinger Lois B
Bought by
Lois B Noffsinger Spurier Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manor Woods Road Properties Llc | $6,000,000 | Community Title Network Llc | |
| Lois B Noffsinger Spurier Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,513 | $389,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,513 | $360,500 | $111,800 | $248,700 |
| 2023 | $4,009 | $332,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,682 | $304,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,636 | $301,700 | $131,800 | $169,900 |
| 2020 | $3,652 | $299,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,589 | $296,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $293,600 | $131,800 | $161,800 |
| 2017 | $3,125 | $293,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,277 | $256,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,277 | $237,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,277 | $237,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map