3937 Cedar Ave Clearlake, CA 95422
Estimated Value: $236,874 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3937 Cedar Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422 and is currently estimated at $248,719, approximately $177 per square foot. 3937 Cedar Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School, Jeannies Learning Garden, and Konocti Private School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Logoteta Gary
Bought by
Bayberry Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bayberry Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $189,632 | $39,040 | $150,592 |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $185,915 | $38,275 | $147,640 |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $182,271 | $37,525 | $144,746 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $178,698 | $36,790 | $141,908 |
| 2021 | $2,246 | $175,195 | $36,069 | $139,126 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $173,400 | $35,700 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $170,000 | $35,000 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $71,570 | $9,390 | $62,180 |
| 2017 | $995 | $70,167 | $9,206 | $60,961 |
| 2016 | $898 | $68,792 | $9,026 | $59,766 |
| 2015 | $884 | $67,760 | $8,891 | $58,869 |
| 2014 | $869 | $66,433 | $8,717 | $57,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map