3937 Cedar Bluff Ln Jacksonville, FL 32226
North Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $456,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,397
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3937 Cedar Bluff Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32226 and is currently estimated at $433,162, approximately $127 per square foot. 3937 Cedar Bluff Ln is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including New Berlin Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Russell Christopher E and Russell Paula L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,891
Outstanding Balance
$157,649
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,513
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Christopher E | $291,000 | Associated Land Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Christopher E | $261,891 |
Source: Public Records