3937 Delaware Ave Stockton, CA 95204
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3937 Delaware Ave, Stockton, CA 95204 and is currently estimated at $374,685, approximately $288 per square foot. 3937 Delaware Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Hoover Elementary School, and Flora Arca Mata.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Ramirez Roque J and Ramirez Mary Ruthh
Bought by
Ramirez Roque J and Ramirez Mary Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,471
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1997
Sold by
Ramirez Roque J and Ramirez M R
Bought by
Ramirez Roque John and Ramirez Mary Ruth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Roque J | -- | Orange Coast Title & Simplif | |
| Ramirez Roque John | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramirez Roque J | $211,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $83,282 | $17,319 | $65,963 |
| 2024 | $2,178 | $81,650 | $16,980 | $64,670 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $80,050 | $16,648 | $63,402 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $78,481 | $16,322 | $62,159 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $76,943 | $16,002 | $60,941 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $76,155 | $15,838 | $60,317 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $74,663 | $15,528 | $59,135 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $73,200 | $15,224 | $57,976 |
| 2017 | $1,856 | $71,766 | $14,926 | $56,840 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $70,359 | $14,634 | $55,725 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $67,945 | $14,132 | $53,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map