3937 E Ashcroft Ave Fresno, CA 93726
Hoover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,552 - $355,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3937 E Ashcroft Ave, Fresno, CA 93726 and is currently estimated at $343,638, approximately $274 per square foot. 3937 E Ashcroft Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, Tioga Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
David Toney Joe
Bought by
Rangel Julian and Tristan Adalia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,150
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangel Julian | $96,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rangel Julian | $95,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $144,633 | $34,646 | $109,987 |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $139,018 | $33,301 | $105,717 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $136,294 | $32,649 | $103,645 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $133,622 | $32,009 | $101,613 |
| 2020 | $1,621 | $132,253 | $31,681 | $100,572 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $129,660 | $31,060 | $98,600 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $127,118 | $30,451 | $96,667 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $124,626 | $29,854 | $94,772 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $122,183 | $29,269 | $92,914 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $120,349 | $28,830 | $91,519 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $117,993 | $28,266 | $89,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map