3937 Lincoln Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $618,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3937 Lincoln Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $607,216, approximately $263 per square foot. 3937 Lincoln Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Bn 6120 Lp
Bought by
Lee Anthony T and Lee Kelly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,868
Outstanding Balance
$332,023
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,193
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Anthony T | $424,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Anthony T | $373,868 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,125 | $463,481 | $131,235 | $332,246 |
| 2023 | $5,894 | $445,486 | $126,140 | $319,346 |
| 2022 | $5,814 | $436,752 | $123,667 | $313,085 |
| 2021 | $5,662 | $428,190 | $121,243 | $306,947 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $67,754 | $67,754 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $66,426 | $66,426 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map