3937 Prairie Rd Highland, IL 62249
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3937 Prairie Rd, Highland, IL 62249. 3937 Prairie Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Leduc Linda L
Bought by
Leduc Linda L and The Leduc Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leduc Linda L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $20,020 | $19,660 | $360 |
| 2024 | $1,029 | $17,580 | $17,220 | $360 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $15,360 | $15,000 | $360 |
| 2022 | $918 | $13,340 | $12,980 | $360 |
| 2021 | $736 | $11,510 | $11,150 | $360 |
| 2020 | $634 | $9,840 | $9,480 | $360 |
| 2019 | $543 | $8,320 | $7,960 | $360 |
| 2018 | $470 | $6,940 | $6,580 | $360 |
| 2017 | $390 | $5,690 | $5,330 | $360 |
| 2016 | $315 | $4,550 | $4,190 | $360 |
| 2015 | $175 | $2,800 | $2,440 | $360 |
| 2014 | $175 | $2,800 | $2,440 | $360 |
| 2013 | $175 | $2,800 | $2,440 | $360 |
Source: Public Records
Map