3937 Rickover Rd Silver Spring, MD 20902
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $855,055 - $940,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3937 Rickover Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $891,764, approximately $696 per square foot. 3937 Rickover Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rock View Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Koltec Brad L
Bought by
Koltac Brad L and Koltac Kimberly Young
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
A John and A Ostronic K
Bought by
Koltec Brad L and Young Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Hampel Larry
Bought by
A John and A Ostronic K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koltac Brad L | -- | -- | |
| Koltec Brad L | $248,000 | -- | |
| A John | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,601 | $750,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,601 | $683,600 | $251,200 | $432,400 |
| 2023 | $7,887 | $683,600 | $251,200 | $432,400 |
| 2022 | $7,505 | $683,600 | $251,200 | $432,400 |
| 2021 | $6,927 | $715,400 | $241,200 | $474,200 |
| 2020 | $6,927 | $640,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,064 | $565,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,216 | $490,500 | $225,200 | $265,300 |
| 2017 | $5,144 | $476,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $462,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,082 | $448,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,082 | $448,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map