Seller's Agent in 2024
Seth Walker
RE/MAX
(515) 577-3728
29 in this area
474 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $217,173
This charming home is ready for a new handy homeowner to make it their own. The main level offers a full bathroom with two bedrooms, an eat in kitchen and a living room on the front of the house. You're favorite room of the house is sure to be the 4 season sunroom overlooking the fenced in backyard and mature shade trees. The finished attic makes for a great bedroom or a private work from home space. There is plenty of storage space in the basement along with a large family room and a second bathroom. Ideally located within easy walking distance of schools, shopping, entertainment and more. Call your favorite Realtor for a showing today, we think you'll love what you find.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynard Paul Thomas | $215,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Maynard Paul Thomas | $215,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maynard Paul Thomas | $100,001 | |
| Closed | Maynard Paul Thomas | $100,001 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | Sold | $215,000 | +7.5% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2024 10/21/24 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,160 | $211,000 | $47,700 | $163,300 |
| 2024 | $3,160 | $186,700 | $41,500 | $145,200 |
| 2023 | $3,406 | $186,700 | $41,500 | $145,200 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $156,800 | $36,500 | $120,300 |
| 2021 | $3,384 | $156,800 | $36,500 | $120,300 |
| 2020 | $3,508 | $147,500 | $34,000 | $113,500 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $147,500 | $34,000 | $113,500 |
| 2018 | $3,178 | $131,500 | $29,800 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $2,922 | $131,500 | $29,800 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | $2,840 | $119,800 | $26,700 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | $2,840 | $119,800 | $26,700 | $93,100 |
| 2014 | $2,614 | $114,400 | $25,100 | $89,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Seth Walker
RE/MAX
(515) 577-3728
29 in this area
474 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kala Yamen
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 205-2171
2 in this area
72 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 706239
APN: 100-01043000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.