3938 N 13th St Milwaukee, WI 53206
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,000 - $111,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3938 N 13th St, Milwaukee, WI 53206 and is currently estimated at $102,292, approximately $88 per square foot. 3938 N 13th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. School, Craig Montessori School, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,329 | $74,000 | $3,100 | $70,900 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $64,800 | $3,100 | $61,700 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $64,800 | $3,100 | $61,700 |
| 2021 | $951 | $48,200 | $3,000 | $45,200 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $48,200 | $3,000 | $45,200 |
| 2019 | $791 | $39,700 | $3,100 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $797 | $39,700 | $3,100 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $703 | $33,200 | $3,100 | $30,100 |
| 2016 | $727 | $32,900 | $3,100 | $29,800 |
| 2015 | $812 | $34,900 | $3,100 | $31,800 |
| 2014 | $889 | $36,900 | $3,100 | $33,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,900 | $3,100 | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map