Seller's Agent in 2022
Michelle Greene
Realty ONE Group Impact
(515) 971-6965
2 in this area
284 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $131,000
Great first time home buyer/starter home or investment property featuring 2 bedrooms, full hall bath, new carpet throughout main level, vinyl replacement windows, kitchen includes a full appliance package. Lower level is unfinished and property located in convenient neighborhood close to shopping and schools.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Bank | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Alexander J | $100,000 | Simpson Jensen Abels Fischer & | |
| Selix Erica Erin | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Gray Troy L | $74,500 | Itc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Alexander J | $92,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Selix Erica Erin | $55,962 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Troy L | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2022 02/22/22 | Sold | $99,900 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2022 02/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2021 11/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | For Sale | $99,900 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2021 09/16/21 | Price Changed | $99,900 | -4.9% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2021 08/30/21 | For Sale | $105,000 | +61.5% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2014 09/09/14 | Sold | $65,000 | -7.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/09/2014 09/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2014 06/20/14 | For Sale | $69,900 | +133.8% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2012 09/24/12 | Sold | $29,900 | 0.0% | $39 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/24/2012 09/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2012 08/13/12 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $123,200 | $29,600 | $93,600 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $106,600 | $25,700 | $80,900 |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $106,600 | $25,700 | $80,900 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $88,400 | $21,700 | $66,700 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $88,400 | $21,700 | $66,700 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $78,500 | $19,400 | $59,100 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $78,500 | $19,400 | $59,100 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $72,200 | $17,600 | $54,600 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $72,200 | $17,600 | $54,600 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $65,000 | $15,900 | $49,100 |
| 2015 | $1,712 | $65,000 | $15,900 | $49,100 |
| 2014 | $1,716 | $64,600 | $15,500 | $49,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michelle Greene
Realty ONE Group Impact
(515) 971-6965
2 in this area
284 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Timothy Lucken
Real Broker, LLC
(515) 650-3753
2 in this area
264 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Linda Westergaard
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kate Carlson
Realty ONE Group Impact
(515) 313-5054
2 in this area
118 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Bill Carmichael
Realty Xperts
Buyer's Agent in 2012
George Archer
RE/MAX
(515) 208-5068
14 in this area
89 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 636665
APN: 070-01731000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.