3939 E Baranca Rd Gilbert, AZ 85297
Coronado Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,907 - $622,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,309
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3939 E Baranca Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $590,477, approximately $255 per square foot. 3939 E Baranca Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Guse James M and Guse Melinda H
Bought by
Omeara Sean P and Omeara Geneva M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,492
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$435,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2002
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Guse James M and Guse Melinda H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,850
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omeara Sean P | $370,000 | -- | |
| Guse James M | $176,945 | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | Century Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Omeara Sean P | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guse James M | $164,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,033 | $27,374 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $26,071 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $44,370 | $8,870 | $35,500 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $32,250 | $6,450 | $25,800 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $29,800 | $5,960 | $23,840 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $27,930 | $5,580 | $22,350 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $25,730 | $5,140 | $20,590 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $24,430 | $4,880 | $19,550 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $22,910 | $4,580 | $18,330 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $22,380 | $4,470 | $17,910 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $21,780 | $4,350 | $17,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map