3939 Eagle St Unit 303 San Diego, CA 92103
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $673,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,006
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3939 Eagle St Unit 303, San Diego, CA 92103 and is currently estimated at $650,443, approximately $646 per square foot. 3939 Eagle St Unit 303 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Grant K-8, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Roosevelt International Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Borack Jules I
Bought by
Borack Jules I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Gifford Donald R and Gifford Katherine
Bought by
Investment Properties International Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,375
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Investment Properties International Ltd
Bought by
Borack Jules I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,375
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borack Jules I | -- | -- | |
| Investment Properties International Ltd | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Borack Jules I | $120,500 | Gateway Title Company | |
| -- | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Borack Jules I | $90,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $192,377 | $63,853 | $128,524 |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $188,605 | $62,601 | $126,004 |
| 2023 | $344 | $184,908 | $61,374 | $123,534 |
| 2022 | $431 | $181,283 | $60,171 | $121,112 |
| 2021 | $603 | $177,730 | $58,992 | $118,738 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $175,909 | $58,388 | $117,521 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $172,461 | $57,244 | $115,217 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $169,080 | $56,122 | $112,958 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $165,766 | $55,022 | $110,744 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $162,517 | $53,944 | $108,573 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $160,077 | $53,134 | $106,943 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $156,943 | $52,094 | $104,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map