$1,250,000

Estimated payment $7,327/month

Total Views 2,630
14.15 Acres
$88,339 Price per Acre
616,374 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • 14.15 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • No Heating
  • No HOA

About This Lot

ZONED SP FOR 42 SINGLE FAMILY HOMES DEVELOPMENT. PRELIMINARY SITE WORK WAS DONE ONLY

Listing Agent

Peter Lewis

simpliHOM Brokerage Phone: 6156865613 License # 353411 Listed on: 01/26/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,916

Lot Details

  • 14.15 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 198 x 753

• No Home Owners Association
  • 3939 Pin Oak Road Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16500011000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,916

Lot Details

14.15 Acres

• Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 14.15
  • Lot Size: 198 X 753
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 16500011000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7916

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mt. View Elementary
  • High School: Antioch High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: John F. Kennedy Middle

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,017 $320,425 $260,000 $60,425
2024 $7,916 $243,275 $200,000 $43,275
2023 $7,916 $243,275 $200,000 $43,275
2022 $7,916 $243,275 $200,000 $43,275
2021 $7,999 $243,275 $200,000 $43,275
2020 $6,480 $153,525 $120,000 $33,525
2019 $2,000 $63,400 $37,900 $25,500
2018 $2,000 $63,400 $37,900 $25,500
2017 $2,000 $63,400 $37,900 $25,500
2016 $1,976 $43,750 $29,325 $14,425
2015 $1,976 $43,750 $29,325 $14,425
2014 $1,976 $43,750 $29,325 $14,425
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 For Sale $1,250,000 -- --
Source: Realtracs

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,100,000 Midtown Title Llc
Quit Claim Deed -- Trustland Title & Escrow Llc
Quit Claim Deed -- Trustland Title & Escrow Llc
Special Warranty Deed $114,000 --
Special Warranty Deed $114,000 --
Special Warranty Deed $114,000 --
Trustee Deed $115,329 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $91,200 Unknown
Closed $22,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3116149

Realtracs

APN: 165-00-0-110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.