3939 Rigel Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3939 Rigel Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $606,359, approximately $401 per square foot. 3939 Rigel Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School and Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Beth Gerald G
Bought by
Luna Lawrence A and Luna Laura J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,700
Outstanding Balance
$85,139
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Beth Gerald G and Beth Dolores C
Bought by
Beth Gerald G and Beth Dolores C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Beth Gerald G and Beth Dolores C
Bought by
Beth Gerald G and Beth Dolores C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Beth Gerald G and Beth Dolores C
Bought by
Beth Gerald G and Beth Dolores C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Beth Gerald G and Beth Dolores C
Bought by
Beth Gerald G and Beth Dolores C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Beth Gerald G and Beth Dolores C
Bought by
Beth Gerald G and Beth Dolores C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Beth Gerald G
Bought by
Beth Gerald G and Beth Dolores C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Beth Dolores C
Bought by
Beth Gerald G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
Chandler Beverly J Trustee
Bought by
Beth Gerald G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,350
Interest Rate
7.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1995
Sold by
Chandler Beverly J
Bought by
Chandler Beverly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Lawrence A | $146,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Beth Gerald G | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Beth Gerald G | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Beth Gerald G | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Beth Gerald G | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Beth Gerald G | -- | -- | |
| Beth Gerald G | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Beth Gerald G | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Beth Gerald G | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Beth Gerald G | $130,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Chandler Beverly J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luna Lawrence A | $138,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Beth Gerald G | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beth Gerald G | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beth Gerald G | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beth Gerald G | $96,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,805 | $226,004 | $99,892 | $126,112 |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $217,230 | $96,014 | $121,216 |
| 2022 | $2,764 | $212,972 | $94,132 | $118,840 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $208,797 | $92,287 | $116,510 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $206,657 | $91,341 | $115,316 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $202,605 | $89,550 | $113,055 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $198,634 | $87,795 | $110,839 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $194,740 | $86,074 | $108,666 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $190,923 | $84,387 | $106,536 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $184,373 | $81,492 | $102,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map