3939 White Pine Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3939 White Pine Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $456,449, approximately $201 per square foot. 3939 White Pine Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Atherton David F and Atherton Sandra
Bought by
The Atherton Family Trust #1 and Atherton Sandra Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Atherton Family Trust #1 | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,357 | $196,400 | $29,100 | $167,300 |
| 2024 | $28 | $176,400 | $27,600 | $148,800 |
| 2023 | $3,163 | $164,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,795 | $151,200 | $23,500 | $127,700 |
| 2021 | $4,661 | $144,700 | $22,200 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $4,512 | $139,500 | $21,600 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $4,341 | $129,900 | $20,000 | $109,900 |
| 2018 | $4,142 | $124,400 | $19,900 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $4,085 | $122,000 | $19,500 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $4,048 | $114,800 | $17,900 | $96,900 |
| 2015 | $4,043 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map