Estimated Value: $1,473,000 - $1,695,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,560
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39399 Black Hawk Place, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $1,602,027, approximately $450 per square foot. 39399 Black Hawk Place is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willett Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Khush Gurdev S and Khush Harwant
Bought by
Khush Gurdev S and Khush Harwant K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Northwest Partners Iii
Bought by
Khush Gurdev S and Khush Harwant
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khush Gurdev S | -- | -- | |
| Khush Gurdev S | $140,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,902 | $958,688 | $223,534 | $735,154 |
| 2023 | $18,902 | $921,462 | $214,854 | $706,608 |
| 2022 | $18,449 | $903,395 | $210,642 | $692,753 |
| 2021 | $18,135 | $885,682 | $206,512 | $679,170 |
| 2020 | $17,959 | $876,601 | $204,395 | $672,206 |
| 2019 | $17,724 | $859,414 | $200,388 | $659,026 |
| 2018 | $16,258 | $842,563 | $196,459 | $646,104 |
| 2017 | $12,196 | $826,043 | $192,607 | $633,436 |
| 2016 | $11,996 | $809,847 | $188,831 | $621,016 |
| 2015 | $11,159 | $794,233 | $185,995 | $608,238 |
| 2014 | $11,159 | $768,657 | $182,352 | $586,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map