394 Central Ave New Haven, CT 06515
Westville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $604,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,217
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 394 Central Ave, New Haven, CT 06515 and is currently estimated at $513,494, approximately $231 per square foot. 394 Central Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Edgewood Creative Thinking through STEAM Magnet School, Elm City Montessori School, and Hopkins School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Susan Molde Ret and Molde
Bought by
Tudder Tiffany and Nelkin Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,400
Outstanding Balance
$225,107
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$288,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Molde Susan
Bought by
Molde Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1978
Bought by
Molde Susan I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tudder Tiffany | $303,000 | None Available | |
| Tudder Tiffany | $303,000 | None Available | |
| Molde Susan | -- | -- | |
| Molde Susan I | -- | -- | |
| Molde Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tudder Tiffany | $242,400 | |
| Closed | Tudder Tiffany | $242,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,994 | $228,270 | $74,200 | $154,070 |
| 2024 | $8,788 | $228,270 | $74,200 | $154,070 |
| 2023 | $8,492 | $228,270 | $74,200 | $154,070 |
| 2022 | $9,074 | $228,270 | $74,200 | $154,070 |
| 2021 | $7,857 | $179,060 | $57,890 | $121,170 |
| 2020 | $7,857 | $179,060 | $57,890 | $121,170 |
| 2019 | $7,696 | $179,060 | $57,890 | $121,170 |
| 2018 | $7,696 | $179,060 | $57,890 | $121,170 |
| 2017 | $6,926 | $179,060 | $57,890 | $121,170 |
| 2016 | $7,172 | $172,620 | $68,530 | $104,090 |
| 2015 | $7,172 | $172,620 | $68,530 | $104,090 |
| 2014 | $7,172 | $172,620 | $68,530 | $104,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map